New Roster of Grand Praetors and Dean of the Praetorial College will Lead the General Fraternity

Officers will represent each of Sigma Chi's 57 provinces

At the 80th Grand Chapter, held from June 25 to 27, 2015, in San Diego, delegates elected Grand Praetors, or regional directors, for the 2015 to 2015 biennium. Leading the Grand Praetors, or the Praetorial College, will be David Ashinoff, WILLIAM & MARY 2003.

Following is a list of Grand Praetors for the coming biennium, arranged alphabetically by province: 

  • Alabama/Gulf Coast — Ken Kvalheim, SOUTH ALABAMA 1981
  • Alabama Northern — Mike Ciatto, DICKINSON 2008
  • Boston Harbor — Phil Perry, MIAMI (FLORIDA) 2006
  • California Bay Area — Paul Cole, SANTA BARBARA 1971
  • California Central Valley — Jeff Twibell, CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 1999
  • Central — Arthur Cox, IOWA 1975
  • Central Florida — P.J. Stephens, WASHINGTON (ST. LOUIS) 1971
  • Central Pennsylvania — William Sapoch, DICKINSON 1984
  • Central Texas — Linden Welsch, TEXAS-AUSTIN 1969
  • Connecticut/Rhode Island — Keith Moody, CONNECTICUT 1989
  • East Illinois — Blake Pierce, EASTERN ILLINOIS 2011
  • East Michigan — Jon Greenawalt Sr., PENNSYLVANIA 1961
  • East Tennessee — Larry Dawson, MEMPHIS 1984
  • East Texas — Anthony Sullivan, TEXAS STATE 1993
  • Eastern — David Asselin, GEORGE WASHINGTON 1989
  • Eastern North Carolina — Mark Burroughs, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1979
  • Eastern Virginia — David Ashinoff, WILLIAM & MARY 2003
  • Florida Sun Coast — Greg Morgan, SOUTH FLORIDA 2009
  • Grand Canyon — Bart Graves, NORTHERN ARIZONA 1979
  • Hudson Valley — Ed Pitt, WESTERN ONTARIO 1971
  • Kansas — Ren Gilmore, PITTSBURG STATE 2012
  • Kentucky — Roy Martin, CENTRE 1979
  • Los Angeles Coastal — Harry Palmer, WASHINGTON (SEATTLE) 1975
  • Mid Atlantic — Josh Hartman, GEORGE WASHINGTON 2004
  • North Atlantic — Eric Thomson, DALHOUSIE-ST.MARY’S 1972
  • North Central — Timothy Sullivan, ST. THOMAS 2010
  • North Florida — Don DeCesare, UNION 1974
  • North Georgia — Rob Petry, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1981
  • North Texas — Joseph Sholden, SOUTHERN METHODIST 1980
  • Northern Illinois — Sam Smith, DENVER 2009
  • Northern Indiana — Don Hester, BALL STATE 1981
  • Northern Missouri — Andrew Kassel, WESTERN ILLINOIS 1995
  • Northern Ohio — Terry Chapin, YOUNGSTOWN 1980
  • Northwestern — Brendan Price, WILLAMETTE 2003
  • Northwestern New York — John Predmore, KETTERING 1979
  • Oklahoma/Arkansas — Donald McKinney, TULSA 1984
  • Ontario — David Rickards, BISHOP’S 1997
  • Rocky Mountain — Michael Williams, DRAKE 1996
  • Saint Lawrence — Andrew Benn, WINDSOR 2007
  • South Carolina — Paul Sinanian, CLEMSON 1991
  • South Florida — Brandon Gross, MIAMI (FLORIDA) 2009
  • South Georgia — Craig Herring, AMERICAN 1994
  • Southern — Tony Thompson, MISSISSIPPI STATE 1992
  • Southern California — Asher Kalef, CAL. STATE-SAN BERNADINO 2011
  • Southern Indiana — Scott Inman, CENTRAL MICHIGAN 1990
  • Southern Missouri — Brice Sechrest, SOUTHEAST MISSOURI 2003
  • Southern Ohio — Ryan Temby, RUTGERS 1990
  • Southwestern — Steve Kotz, ROCHESTER 1981
  • The Big Sky — Duane Ray, MONTANA STATE 2000
  • Utah/Nevada — Kim Bowman Jr., UTAH 2006
  • West Illinois — Eric Hultgren, NORTHWESTERN 2012
  • West Michigan — Chris Nyers, WESTERN MICHIGAN 1989
  • West Tennessee — Victor Felts, AUSTIN PEAY 1991
  • Western North Carolina — Chris Hicks, GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN 1996
  • West Virginia/Western Pennsylvania — Seth Vargo, CARNEGIE MELLON 2013
  • Western Virginia — Mac McClure, WILLIAM & MARY 1975
  • Wisconsin — Andy Nunemaker, VALPARAISO 1990